Introducing DPR LIVE

DPR LIVE was first seen in videos of Christian Yu who used to do VLogs back during his C-Clown days. He continued on even after the idol group disbanded, and later on set up his own label, DPR (Dream Perfect Regime), which LIVE was part of.

In 2015, the young rapper started releasing songs through his Soundcloud, including “Thirst”, “Till I Die” and “Dream Perfect. The same year, he released the song “GOD BLESS” which features Punchnello, ultimately putting him in everyone’s radar.

Additionally, his appearance in the Eung Freestyle collaboration with Punchnello, SIk-K, Owen Ovadoz and Flowsik also added more fire into the burning name he’s been sending off waves.

His first EP ” Comin to you Live” was released in March 2017 and made him a rookie to look out for, with shows lined up here and there. That same year, he was able to perform overseas in London for the first time. Before the year ended, he released another EP, “HER”.

For 2018, DPR LIVE is scheduled to perform at SXSW along with other Korean acts: Crush, Cifika, Hyukoh and more.

Real Name : Hong Dabin
Birthday : January 1, 1993

Twitter : @_DPRLIVE
IG : @_dprliveย 

 

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.