Introducing Young Lion

Rapper Young Lion (aka C혼) has been actively rapping underground since 2012. He started off with the song “The Wait Is Over”. He has then since released various singles and collaborated with a lot of names. In early 2016 , he released his EP “Life Changes” showcasing what he went through the past year.

Real Name : Lee Hojae
Birthday : January 28, 1991

Twitter : @itsmeyounglion
Instagram : @younglionfindstime 

Check out some of his songs below!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s