Introducing Rhyme-A

Rhyme-A is a rapper that boasts an 11 year career. He started off underground and later on joining Soul Company where his unit with Minos called “Noise Mob”. After Soul Company, Rhyme-A then became part of Standart Music Group. Later on, he created his own label NBA Music which stands for “Natural Born Artist”. He is also a member of Bulhandang Crew.

Real Name :Β Lim Hyungrai
Birthday : September 27, 1983

Twitter :Β @aka_rhymea
Instagram :Β @aka_rhymea

Check out some of his songs.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s