Introducing Illinit

Illinit is a South Korean rapper currently signed under Factory Boi Records. According to him, he started rapping in 1998 and started his career as a rapper in 2000 in South Korea after living in the USA. He made his official debut under Sniper Sound in 2010 and released his first album in 2011. He left Sniper Sound and paved his own way in being an independent artist, away from the mainstream industry. He has then been active underground, releasing numerous singles and a collaboration with fellow Factory Boi rapper, i11evn. In 2015, he released his second album “Made in ’98” and since then have been more active.

Real Name : Jay Choi / Choi Jaeyoun
Birthday : January 14, 1982

Twitter :ย @jayillin
Instagram :ย @jayillin

 

Check out some of his songs below!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s