Introducing Candle

candleCandle is a rapper currently signed under Brand New Music. Before joining the famous hiphop label, Candle was said to have been a trainee for an idol group, MADTOWN. He debuted in the duo with fellow rapper, Champagne. Currently, they have ventured into being solo artists.

 

Real Name : Lee Kang
Birthday : Jan. 3, 1989

Twitter : @officialcandle
Instagram : @itzcandle

 

Listen to his songs below!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s