Introducing Niihwa

niihwa2Niihwa is a rapper, producer and singer currently signed with Vlue Vibe Records.He is known for his fresh and unique songs mixing both vocals and rap, and for the fact that all of his songs are produced by himself. He has been making music since he was 20 but was only able to debut back in 2014 after becoming champion at the annual Super Rookie Challenge. Afterwards, more opportunities have opened for Niihwa and we’re still expecting more fantastic releases from him.

 

Real Name : Kim Jihoon
Birthday : October 13, 1988

Twitter :Β @niihwa
Instagram :Β @niihwa

 

If you want to learn more about Niihwa, you might want to check outΒ this interview of his.

SCV’s Mineral Excavation Interview with NiiHWA

Check out his songs below!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s