Introducing Futuristic Swaver

Futuristic SwaverFuturistic Swaver is a rapper and producer from Busan. Although not confirmed, he also goes by the moniker “Laptopboy” for production work. His songs are more inclined towards trap and avant-garde hiphop. He started out producing and releasing songs with fellow rappers from Busan until he was noticed after collaborating with Sway.D.ย Often, he releases singles through his Soundcloud page. Currently, it seems he is working with Hi Lite Records after Paloalto mentioned him in his behind story of “Fancy”.
Real Name : Lee Minwoo
Birthday : May 3, 1992

Instagram :ย @iamlaptopgod
Soundcloud : (https://soundcloud.com/mrswava)

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s