Introducing G2

g2G2 is a rapper currently signed under Hi-Lite Records. He grew up in America and afterwards resided in Korea, making a name for himself in the underground music scene. According to him, he was contacted by Okasian after they saw a video of him and his raps. He was first recognized being in the Brainwash unit with Keith Ape. Β He’s gotten momentum ever since being featured and working with numerous rappers and producers.

 

 

Real Name : Kevin Hwang
Birthday : May 1, 1993

Instagram :Β @g2slife

 

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “Introducing G2

    1. Hi! I also thought back then that he was a bit more younger. But in his Facebook profile back then, I saw that it was 1990. Let’s ask him. πŸ˜€

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s