Introducing Debi

Debi (aka Debi King) is a Filipino-Korean active as an underground rapper and is one half of the hiphop duo, ODB with Owen Ovadoz. The KHOP Loyalist has once done an interview with him.

debi

Real Name: David Lee
Birthday: May 3, 1989
Twitter: @debikingdavid
Instagram: @debikingdavid

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s