Introducing DJ Snatch

DJ Snatch
DJ Snatch

DJ Snatch was first known as a member of the crew DaeNamHyup. He later on became a founding member of the culture crew, ROCKBOTTOM. He was rumored to be a member of upcoming boy group “HIVE” along with Iron. However, status of the group is unknown. Currently, he is doing shows with the DJ crew, Afterwork which was founded by JSin.

dj snatch

 

Real Name: Kang Minwoo
Birthday: June 12, 1992

Instagram: @snatchsnatchsnatch

 

 

 

He has not released his own mixes or songs. But check out these videos of him during some shows.

Advertisements

One thought on “Introducing DJ Snatch

  1. Hello! This post couldn’t be written any better!
    Reading this post reminds me oof mmy good old room mate!
    He always kept talking about this. I will forward this page to him.
    Pretty sure he wil have a good read. Thanks for sharing!

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s