Introducing Marvel J

One of the young generation crews that popped out and had made a name for themselves is Dae Nam Hyup. A lot would be familiar with them for having members such as BTS’ Rap Monster, Topp Dogg’s Kidoh, Iron (Show Me The Money 2 finalist) and a lot more. One of their members, and also their leader, is Marvel J.Β marvel j

Marvel J started his career as a human beatbox performing at clubs. He was classmates and friends with some of the members and thus led to founding their crew in 2009. He has already been known for doing a number of collaborations along with other rappers including Untouchable, Sims (MIB) and Changmo, to name a few.

Real Name: Jung Taegyun
Birthday: October 19, 1994

Twitter:Β @MarvelJ94
Instagram:Β @marvelj94

 

Check out some of his songs here:

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s