Introducing Verbal Jint

vjMost popularly known as Verbal Jint, he is one of the most popular rappers and producers in both the mainstream Korean music scene and underground. Currently part of Brand New Music, he debuted officially in 2001 with the album “Modern Rhymes” but has been releasing underground singles since 1999. His mainstream popularity may be highly because of the release of his album “Go Easy” and the single “You Look Happy” which features vocals from The Black Skirt’s Bryan Cho.

 

 

Stage Name: Verbal Jint; The King of Flow
Real Name: Kim Jintae
Birthday: December 19, 1980
Current Agency: Brand New Music
Crew: Overclass

Twitter: @freevj
Instagram: @freevjfreevj

 

You can listen to some of his songs here.

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s