Introducing DoK2

dok23DoK2 is a Korean-Spanish-Filipino rapper from Illionaire Records and has worked with various names in the Korean Music Industry. He started as half of the hiphop duo ALLBLACK with Microdot back in 2006 but then disbanded. He worked his way up releasing mixtapes and singles. He afterwards founded Illionaire Records with The Quiett and has since been a force in the KHOP scene.

Real Name: Lee Joonkyung
Birthday: March 28, 1990

Twitter: @notoriousgonzo
Instagram: @dok2gonzo

 

Here are some of his songs.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s