Introducing P-Type

ptypeP-Type, also known as “The Big Cat” is a Korean rapper and member of the Bulhandang Crew. He’s also acclaimed to be the “Rhyme Master”. He debuted in 2004 and is currently signed under Brand New Music. He also hosted the online rap contest “Do The Right Rap” which promoted rappers to do, well, the right rap.
Real Name: Kang Jinpil
Birthday: December 16, 1979

Twitter:Β @ptype_thebigcat
Instagram:Β @ptype_thebigcat

 

 

These are some songs of P-Type that I listen a lot to.

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s